Forever trying to get Glastonbury tickets.

9

Shows logged

8

Artists seen

7

Venues visited

4.5

Average rating

3 Cities1 Countries0 Festivals8 Photos

Most seen artist

Sam Fender2 shows

Most attended venue

Co-op Live3 shows

Shows attended — Level 2 (9 / 10)Level 29One artist, again and again — Level 2 (2 / 5)Level 22A place you keep returning to — Level 1 (3 / 5)Level 13Deep in a genre — Level 1 (1 / 5)Level 11

Your favourites

Artist

Favourite

Loyle Carner

Most seen

Sam Fender· 2 times

Venue

Favourite

Co-op Live

Most attended

Co-op Live· 3 visits

Dylan's live music year

Shows
4
Artists
4
Venues
3
Festivals
0
Busiest month
February

Recent memories

Photo from Barry Can't Swim
3.7Barry Can't Swim29 Nov 2024
Photo from Sam Fender
4.5Sam Fender6 Dec 2024
Photo from Sam Fender
4.5Sam Fender16 Aug 2025
Photo from Good Neighbours
4.0Good Neighbours13 Feb 2026
Photo from Loyle Carner
4.1Loyle Carner25 Nov 2025
Photo from Fred again..
5.0Fred again..27 Feb 2026
Photo from Harry Styles
4.5Harry Styles6 Mar 2026
Photo from Olivia Dean
5.0Olivia Dean26 Apr 2026

Artists Dylan follows

Loading…

Their diary

Photo from Paul McCartney5.0

Paul McCartney

Glastonbury (Worthy Farm) · Pilton · 25 Jun 2022

Artist 5.0Venue 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5+1

“I got to see an actual Beatle in the flesh! 3+ Hours. Insane!”

Photo from Barry Can't Swim3.7

Barry Can't Swim

Depot Mayfield · Manchester · 29 Nov 2024

Artist 4.0Venue 3.0

“Great show! Normally really like Warehouse Project, this night was a bit all over the place”

Photo from Sam Fender4.5

Sam Fender

Co-op Live · Manchester · 6 Dec 2024

Artist 4.5Venue 4.5 5.0 4.5

“So so good!”

Photo from Sam Fender4.5

Sam Fender

Wythenshawe Park · Manchester · 16 Aug 2025

Artist 4.5Venue 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0+1

“Sam Fender anywhere is good! Wythenshawe Park was a better venue than I expected! This yearly season is very cool!”

Photo from Good Neighbours4.0

Good Neighbours

New Century Hall · Manchester · 13 Feb 2026

Artist 4.0Venue 4.0

“Didn't know what to expect but I was really impressed! Enjoyed this one”

Photo from Loyle Carner4.1

Loyle Carner

O2 Victoria Warehouse · Manchester · 25 Nov 2025

Artist 4.5Venue 3.0 3.5 3.5 4.0+1

“My favourite Artist! He was so good! Not a massive fan of O2 Victoria Warehouse though.”

Photo from Fred again..5.0

Fred again..

Alexandra Palace · London · 27 Feb 2026

Artist 5.0Venue 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0+3

“Fred again & Thomas Bangalter! THIS WAS INSANE! One more time please!”

Photo from Harry Styles4.5

Harry Styles

Co-op Live · Manchester · 6 Mar 2026

Artist 4.5Venue 4.5 4.0 3.5 5.0+3

“20 quid tickets, can't complain with that. Even still, was an incredible gig. Harry Put on a top show for the new album. Sorry Harry I got 1 photo.”

Photo from Olivia Dean5.0

Olivia Dean

Co-op Live · Manchester · 26 Apr 2026

Artist 5.0Venue 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.5+3

“This show was incredible!”